-H.M.S. Hood Crew Information-
H.M.S. Hood Crew List
Updated 07-Mar-2010

This page lists men who served in Hood as well as the ship searched for listed below.

Chainbar divider




Hood casualties who also served in H.M.S. Vivid II

Name (click link to visit individual page)Date joined or re-ratedRank / rate
Walsh, Thomas22nd March 1899Blacksmith's Mate
Berry, Ernest Hubert7th August 1900Blacksmith's Mate
Mitchell, Alfred Richard4th February 1901Plumber's Mate
Widdecombe, Wallace12th June 1901Cooper 2nd Class
Bracken, Ernest Sydney24th June 1901Carpenters Crew
Prowse, Edgar12th August 1901Plumber's Mate
Lloyd, Richard Edward11th September 1901Carpenters Crew
Pengelly, Henry James16th September 1901Plumber's Mate
Prowse, Edgar26th February 1903Plumber's Mate
Walsh, Thomas1st April 1903Blacksmith's Mate
Mitchell, Alfred Richard19th May 1904Plumber's Mate
Mitchell, Alfred Richard16th July 1904Plumber's Mate
Lloyd, Richard Edward11th December 1904Carpenters Crew
Bracken, Ernest Sydney3rd January 1905Carpenters Crew
Skyrme, Edward Morgan9th April 1905Able Seaman
Collings, Charles Richard13th July 1905Stoker 2nd Class
Prowse, Edgar17th August 1905Plumber's Mate
Walsh, Thomas17th September 1905Blacksmith's Mate
Lamb, Frederick Thomas6th November 1905Shipwright
Larkworthy, William John15th January 1906Stoker 2nd class
Bracken, Ernest Sydney19th January 1906Carpenters Crew
Thom, James19th January 1906Stoker 2nd class
Pulman, Frederick John25th January 1906Stoker 2nd class
Collings, Charles Richard15th February 1906Stoker 1st Class
Sparks, Henry10th April 1906Stoker
Berry, Ernest Hubert21st April 1906Blacksmith's Mate
Pengelly, Henry James21st April 1906Plumber's Mate
Arnold, William Stanley24th April 1906Stoker 2nd Class
Mahoney, Jeremiah5th May 1906Stoker 2nd class
Bell, Harry7th May 1906Stoker 2nd class
Churchward, Henry Earnest28th May 1906Stoker 2nd class
Collings, Charles Richard1st July 1906Stoker 1st Class
Sparks, Henry1st July 1906Stoker 1st class
Martin, George24th July 1906Stoker 2nd class
Skidmore, Reginald John24th July 1906Stoker 2nd class
Steer, Frank25th July 1906Stoker 2nd class
Jordan, Samuel John15th August 1906Stoker 2nd class
O'Sullivan, Michael22nd September 1906Stoker 2nd class
Cox, Walter2nd October 1906Stoker 2nd class
Widdecombe, Wallace25th October 1906Cooper
Bawden, Lewis29th October 1906Stoker 2nd Class
Rowe, Charlie29th October 1906Stoker 2nd class
Larkworthy, William John6th November 1906Stoker 2nd class
Skidmore, Reginald John2nd February 1907Stoker 2nd class
Tapper, William John4th February 1907Stoker 2nd class
Steer, Frank20th March 1907Stoker 2nd class
Steer, Frank26th March 1907Stoker 1st class
McDonough, John8th May 1907Stoker 2nd class
Bell, Harry23rd May 1907Stoker 1st class
Knight, George Richard25th May 1907Stoker 2nd class
Crook, Arthur Stanley3rd June 1907Stoker 2nd class
Lloyd, Richard Edward4th June 1907Leading Carpenters Crew
Bartlett, Richard14th June 1907Stoker 2nd class
Cross, James Henry3rd July 1907Stoker 2nd class
Brice, James Thomas9th July 1907Stoker 2nd class
Crang, William John22nd July 1907Stoker 2nd class
O'Sullivan, Michael26th July 1907Stoker 2nd class
Collins, Richard10th August 1907Stoker 1st class
Bartlett, Richard14th August 1907Stoker 2nd class
Miles, Arthur17th August 1907Stoker 2nd class
Bawden, Lewis5th September 1907Stoker 2nd Class
Martin, George Frederick7th September 1907Stoker 2nd class
Sparks, Henry17th September 1907Stoker 1st class
Larkworthy, William John18th September 1907Stoker 1st class
Skidmore, Reginald John1st October 1907Stoker 2nd class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine3rd October 1907Stoker 2nd class
Mitchell, Alfred Richard4th October 1907Plumber
Pearse, Albert Henry4th October 1907Stoker 2nd class
Walsh, Thomas5th November 1907Blacksmith's Mate
Widdecombe, Wallace5th November 1907Cooper
Knight, George Richard9th November 1907Stoker 1st class
Bunt, Inkerman11th November 1907Able Seaman
Martin, George Frederick15th December 1907Stoker 2nd class
Campbell, Samuel16th March 1908Signalman
Rowe, Alfred16th March 1908Able Seaman
Luly, Charles Arthur1st April 1908Stoker 2nd class
Mahoney, Jeremiah15th April 1908Stoker 1st class
Pulman, Frederick John28th April 1908Stoker 1st class
Pearse, Albert Henry5th May 1908Stoker 1st class
Churchward, Henry Earnest11th May 1908Stoker 1st class
Jordan, Samuel John11th May 1908Stoker 1st class
Warren, Garrett11th May 1908Stoker 1st class
Bracken, Ernest Sydney4th June 1908Shipwright
Lloyd, Richard Edward20th June 1908Leading Carpenters Crew
Lloyd, Richard Edward23rd July 1908Carpenters Crew
Walsh, Thomas26th July 1908Blacksmith's Mate
Warren, Garrett6th August 1908Stoker 1st class
Brend, Richard John26th August 1908Boy 1st Class
Walsh, Thomas26th August 1908Blacksmith's Mate
Widdecombe, Wallace30th October 1908Cooper
Skyrme, Edward Morgan14th January 1909Able Seaman
Malster, Charles20th February 1909Able Seaman
Bracken, Ernest Sydney25th February 1909Shipwright
Skidmore, Reginald John4th March 1909Stoker 2nd class
Sparks, Henry1st April 1909Stoker 1st class
Walsh, Thomas1st April 1909Blacksmith
McDonough, John15th April 1909Stoker 1st class
Luly, Charles Arthur22nd April 1909Stoker 1st class
Arnold, William Stanley1st May 1909Acting Leading Stoker
Bell, Harry25th May 1909Acting Leading Stoker
Martin, George23rd July 1909Stoker 1st class
Berry, Ernest Hubert4th August 1909Blacksmith's Mate
Cox, Walter4th August 1909Stoker 1st class
Campbell, Samuel23rd August 1909Signalman
Collings, Charles Richard7th September 1909Stoker 1st Class
Bawden, Lewis14th September 1909Stoker 1st Class
Arnold, William Stanley16th October 1909Stoker 1st Class
Robertson, Alfred27th October 1909Able Seaman
Jordan, Samuel John1st November 1909Stoker 1st class
Collings, Charles Richard2nd November 1909Stoker 1st Class
Mitchell, Alfred Richard11th January 1910Plumber
Bartlett, Richard26th January 1910Stoker 1st class
Brice, James Thomas26th January 1910Stoker 1st class
Crook, Arthur Stanley28th January 1910Stoker 1st class
Larkworthy, William John1st February 1910Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John8th February 1910Stoker 1st class
Lamb, Frederick Thomas12th February 1910Shipwright
Crook, Arthur Stanley22nd March 1910Stoker 1st class
Luly, Charles Arthur22nd April 1910Stoker 1st class
Miles, Arthur3rd May 1910Stoker 1st class
Tapper, William John14th May 1910Stoker 1st class
Small, George Arthur William28th July 1910Stoker 1st class
Parkyn, Thomas Henry9th August 1910Able Seaman
Stone, Herbert William16th August 1910Able Seaman
Parnell, Thomas21st August 1910Able Seaman
Mitchell, Alfred Richard10th September 1910Plumber
Pearse, Albert Henry17th September 1910Stoker 1st class
Sparks, Henry1st October 1910Stoker 1st class
Tapper, William John1st October 1910Acting Senior Petty Officer
Richardson, Edward William19th October 1910Able Seaman
Bartlett, Richard27th October 1910Stoker 1st class
Tapper, Philip Henry23rd November 1910Stoker 1st class
Crook, Arthur Stanley8th December 1910Acting Leading Stoker
Churchward, Henry Earnest9th December 1910Stoker 1st class
Bluck, Alfred Edward16th February 1911Able Seaman
Martin, George7th March 1911Stoker 1st class
Warren, Garrett8th March 1911Stoker 1st class
Brazill, Frederick Charles7th April 1911Ship's Corporal 2nd Class
Connor, William29th April 1911Able Seaman
Collings, Charles Richard22nd May 1911Stoker 1st Class
Churchward, Henry Earnest30th May 1911Stoker 1st class
Crook, Arthur Stanley30th May 1911Acting Senior Petty Officer
Coaker, Ernest Albert3rd June 1911Able Seaman
Pulman, Frederick John9th June 1911Stoker 1st class
Churchward, Henry Earnest10th June 1911Stoker 1st class
Miles, Arthur19th June 1911Stoker 1st class
Martin, George Frederick5th September 1911Acting Leading Stoker
Cross, James Henry30th September 1911Stoker 1st class
Battershell, Henry Samuel4th October 1911Able Seaman
Thom, James23rd October 1911Acting Leading Stoker
Taylor, Charles Henry12th November 1911Leading Signalman
Cox, Walter14th November 1911Acting Leading Stoker
Widdecombe, Wallace7th December 1911Cooper
Cross, James Henry9th December 1911Stoker 1st class
Whitehead, Walter Charles23rd January 1912Able Seaman
Martin, George Frederick27th January 1912Leading Stoker
O'Connor, Michael Augustine26th March 1912Stoker 1st class
Cox, Walter30th March 1912Leading Stoker
Thom, James30th March 1912Leading Stoker
Larkworthy, William John15th May 1912Stoker 1st class
Miles, Arthur24th May 1912Stoker 1st class
Bell, Harry13th June 1912Stoker Petty Officer
Larkworthy, William John6th August 1912Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John27th August 1912Acting Leading Stoker
Bickerstaff, Harry12th October 1912Able Seaman
Collins, Richard29th October 1912Stoker 1st class
Crook, Arthur Stanley29th October 1912Stoker Petty Officer
Skidmore, Reginald John29th October 1912Stoker 1st class
Tapper, William John6th November 1912Stoker Petty Officer
Walsh, Thomas1st December 1912Blacksmith
Prowse, Edgar4th December 1912Plumber
Sparks, Henry5th December 1912Acting Leading Stoker
Crang, William John21st December 1912Acting Senior Petty Officer
Tapper, William John1st January 1913Stoker Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry30th January 1913Stoker 1st class
Mahoney, Jeremiah14th February 1913Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John26th March 1913Acting Senior Petty Officer
Martin, George Frederick1st April 1913Stoker Petty Officer
Knight, George Richard1st June 1913Stoker 1st class
Warren, Garrett4th June 1913Stoker 1st class
Sparks, Henry7th June 1913Leading Stoker
Atreed, William Stanley11th June 1913Leading Signalman
Arnold, William Stanley1st July 1913Stoker 1st Class
Martin, George1st July 1913Stoker 1st class
Rowe, Charlie1st July 1913Acting Leading Stoker
Steer, Frank1st July 1913Acting Leading Stoker
Bell, Harry12th July 1913Stoker Petty Officer
Bartlett, Richard20th August 1913Acting Leading Stoker
Cranch, Samuel Pope20th August 1913Able Seaman
Rose, John23rd August 1913Able Seaman
Brice, James Thomas30th September 1913Acting Leading Stoker
Bracken, Ernest Sydney7th October 1913Shipwright Second Class
Pearse, Albert Henry11th October 1913Leading Stoker
Stone, Herbert William26th October 1913Able Seaman
Martin, George Frederick15th November 1913Stoker Petty Officer
Larkworthy, William John18th November 1913Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine26th November 1913Stoker 1st class
Steer, Frank29th November 1913Leading Stoker
Martin, George24th January 1914Leading Stoker
Rowe, Charlie24th January 1914Leading Stoker
Marshall, Ernest John21st February 1914Signalman
Bartlett, Richard14th March 1914Leading Stoker
O'Sullivan, Michael1st April 1914Stoker 1st class
Bawden, Lewis14th April 1914Stoker 1st Class
Noxon, James18th April 1914Able Seaman
Collings, Charles Richard11th May 1914Stoker 1st Class
Skidmore, Reginald John9th June 1914Stoker 1st class
Knight, George Richard24th June 1914Stoker 1st class
Brice, James Thomas27th June 1914Stoker 1st class
Berry, Ernest Hubert1st August 1914Blacksmith
Lamb, Frederick Thomas4th August 1914Shipwright 2nd Class
Coles, James Henry7th August 1914Painter 2nd Class
Lamb, Frederick Thomas2nd November 1914Shipwright 1st Class
Mahoney, Jeremiah28th November 1914Stoker 1st class
O'Sullivan, Michael28th November 1914Stoker 1st class
Walsh, Thomas29th November 1914Blacksmith
Miles, Arthur3rd February 1915Stoker 1st class
Tapper, William John3rd February 1915Acting Mechanic
McCooey, John Henry27th March 1915Able Seaman
Larkworthy, William John18th May 1915Stoker 1st class
Skidmore, Reginald John26th May 1915Stoker 1st class
Bigmore, George Henry22nd June 1915Leading Seaman
Warren, Garrett22nd June 1915Stoker 1st class
Jordan, Samuel John1st July 1915Leading Stoker
Maguire, James24th July 1915Officer's Steward 2nd Class
Bell, Harry27th October 1915Stoker Petty Officer
Thom, James26th November 1915Stoker Petty Officer
Tapper, William John21st December 1915Acting Mechanic
Martin, George Frederick2nd February 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry12th February 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Jordan, Samuel John3rd March 1916Leading Stoker
Crook, Arthur Stanley4th March 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Bell, Harry19th May 1916Stoker Petty Officer
O'Sullivan, Michael29th May 1916Stoker 1st class
Martin, George Frederick2nd August 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Prowse, Edgar22nd August 1916Plumber
Steer, Frank24th August 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Cross, James Henry27th August 1916Leading Stoker
Crang, William John9th September 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Brice, James Thomas21st October 1916Leading Stoker
Sparks, Henry24th October 1916Stoker Petty Officer
Widdecombe, Wallace23rd November 1916Cooper
Crook, Arthur Stanley26th January 1917Acting Mechanic
Skidmore, Reginald John6th February 1917Stoker 1st class
Luly, Charles Arthur20th February 1917Stoker Petty Officer
Skidmore, Reginald John19th April 1917Stoker 1st class
Rowe, Charlie28th May 1917Stoker Petty Officer
Miles, Arthur3rd July 1917Stoker 1st class
Mitchell, Alfred Richard10th July 1917Plumber
Martin, George26th July 1917Stoker Petty Officer
O'Connor, Michael Augustine26th July 1917Stoker 1st class
Thom, James31st August 1917Stoker Petty Officer
Churchward, Henry Earnest12th September 1917Stoker 1st class
Churchward, Henry Earnest22nd September 1917Stoker 1st class
Miles, Arthur2nd October 1917Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John8th December 1917Stoker Petty Officer
Collins, Richard9th December 1917Leading Stoker
Collins, Richard1st January 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Wheeler, Clifford1st January 1918Able Seaman
Bell, Harry8th January 1918Acting Chief Stoker
Martin, George8th January 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Luly, Charles Arthur4th February 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Lamb, Frederick Thomas10th February 1918Shipwright 1st Class
Nally, Joseph25th February 1918Stoker 2nd Class
Rowe, Charlie1st March 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Bartlett, Richard10th March 1918Leading Stoker
Bawden, Lewis27th March 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Arnold, William Stanley29th March 1918Stoker 1st Class
Mahoney, Jeremiah2nd April 1918Stoker 1st class
Bartlett, Richard1st May 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Tapper, Philip Henry30th May 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Collins, Richard25th June 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Arnold, William Stanley1st July 1918Leading Stoker
Pearse, Albert Henry16th July 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Cross, James Henry29th August 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Mitchell, Alfred Richard1st October 1918Plumber 1st Class
Bracken, Ernest Sydney14th October 1918Shipwright Second Class
Miles, Arthur22nd October 1918Stoker 1st class
Berry, Ernest Hubert22nd November 1918Blacksmith First Class
Coles, James Henry22nd November 1918Painter 1st Class
Pulman, Frederick John24th November 1918Stoker 1st class
Martin, George13th December 1918Stoker Petty Officer
Todd, James21st December 1918Able Seaman
Nally, Joseph2nd January 1919Stoker 2nd Class
Jordan, Samuel John8th January 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Crang, William John17th January 1919Acting Mechanic
Bartlett, Richard21st January 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Lloyd, Richard Edward11th February 1919Shipwright 4th Class
Collings, Charles Richard14th February 1919Acting Leading Stoker
Churchward, Henry Earnest22nd February 1919Stoker 1st class
Butler, Albert Thomas17 March 1919Acting Stoker 1st Class
Ketteringham, Henry Charles17 March 1919Stoker 2nd Class
Ketteringham, Henry Charles29 March 1919Acting Stoker 1st Class
Churchward, Henry Earnest3rd April 1919Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine1st May 1919Stoker 1st class
Williams, Thomas Vincent1st May 1919Able Seaman
Rowe, Charlie8th May 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Warren, Garrett14th May 1919Leading Stoker
Widdecombe, Wallace22nd May 1919Cooper 1st Class (NS)
Tapper, Philip Henry29th May 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Thom, James4th June 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Bawden, Lewis1st July 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry23rd July 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Collins, Richard14th August 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Miles, Arthur17th August 1919Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine17th August 1919Stoker 1st class
Small, George Arthur William10th September 1919Mechanician
Skidmore, Reginald John13th September 1919Stoker 1st class
Stone, Herbert William16th September 1919Able Seaman
McDonough, John30th September 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Cross, James Henry6th October 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Jordan, Samuel John15th October 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Martin, George Frederick15th October 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Pulman, Frederick John15th October 1919Stoker 1st class
Mahoney, Jeremiah17th October 1919Stoker 1st class
Arnold, William Stanley5th November 1919Leading Stoker
Collings, Charles Richard7th November 1919Acting Leading Stoker
Bawden, Lewis4th December 1919Stoker Petty Officer
Brooks, Jack21st December 1919Stoker 1st Class
Bell, Harry1st February 1920Chief Stoker
Brooks, Jack11th February 1920Stoker 1st Class
Martin, George Frederick13th March 1920Stoker Petty Officer
Cox, Walter18th March 1920Stoker Petty Officer
Churchward, Henry Earnest14th May 1920Stoker 1st class
Brooks, Jack18th May 1920Stoker 1st Class
Mahoney, Jeremiah28th June 1920Stoker 1st class
Skidmore, Reginald John31st July 1920Stoker 1st class
Skidmore, Reginald John10th October 1920Stoker 1st class
Cox, Walter2nd November 1920Stoker Petty Officer
Powley, Herbert William6th January 1921Engine Room Artificer 5th Class
Brice, James Thomas13th January 1921Leading Stoker
Martin, George Frederick15th January 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Jordan, Samuel John4th February 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Ketteringham, Henry Charles11 February 1921Stoker 1st Class
Collins, Richard1st April 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Martin, George1st July 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Tapper, Philip Henry1st July 1921Acting Mechanician
Bawden, Lewis21st July 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry26th July 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Skidmore, Reginald John13th August 1921Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John16th August 1921Mechanic
O'Sullivan, Michael1st September 1921Stoker 1st class
Small, George Arthur William1st September 1921Mechanician
Sparks, Henry1st September 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Steer, Frank2nd September 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Crook, Arthur Stanley27th September 1921Mechanic
Richardson, George William1st October 1921Leading Seaman
Bawden, Lewis18th October 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Warren, Garrett29th October 1921Leading Stoker
Bartlett, Richard17th November 1921Stoker Petty Officer
Pulman, Frederick John17th December 1921Stoker 1st class
McDonough, John8th February 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Steer, Frank1st March 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Bell, Harry3rd March 1922Chief Stoker
Luly, Charles Arthur4th March 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry8th March 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Arnold, William Stanley22nd March 1922Leading Stoker
Larkworthy, William John26th March 1922Leading Stoker
Bickell, John1st April 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Brend, Richard John1st April 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Caggie, James Alexander Kerr1st April 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Lamb, Frederick Thomas1st April 1922Shipwright 1st Class
Philp, John Henry1st April 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Staddon, William Henry1st April 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Maguire, James7th April 1922Officer's Cook 1st Class
Skidmore, Reginald John25th April 1922Stoker 1st class
Lewis , John13th May 1922Regulating Petty Officer
May, John Alfred Charles13th June 1922Chief Writer
King, Charles Stanley11th July 1922Chief Writer
Churchward, Henry Earnest27th July 1922Stoker 1st class
Pengelly, Henry James13th August 1922Chief Plumber
Coles, James Henry16th August 1922Painter 1st Class
Cox, Walter16th August 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Lewis , John16th August 1922Regulating Petty Officer
Mahoney, Jeremiah22nd August 1922Stoker 1st class
Pearse, Albert Henry11th September 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Collings, Charles Richard15th September 1922Leading Stoker
Skidmore, Reginald John23rd September 1922Stoker 1st class
Bell, Harry4th October 1922Chief Stoker
Pulman, Frederick John27th October 1922Stoker 1st class
Brooks, Jack28th October 1922Stoker 1st Class
Rowe, Charlie9th November 1922Stoker Petty Officer
Atreed, William Stanley4th December 1922Master at Arms
Tapper, Philip Henry24th December 1922Mechanician
Maguire, James4th January 1923Officer's Cook 1st Class
Brend, Richard John6th January 1923Regulating Petty Officer
Bawden, Lewis7th February 1923Stoker Petty Officer
Larkworthy, William John7th February 1923Leading Stoker
Mahoney, Jeremiah7th February 1923Stoker 1st class
Brooks, Jack17th February 1923Stoker 1st Class
Bennett, George Arthur1st April 1923Acting Regulating Petty Officer
Vincer, George Edward13th April 1923Regulating Petty Officer
Skidmore, Reginald John25th April 1923Stoker 1st class
Collings, Charles Richard11th May 1923Leading Stoker
Bartlett, Richard15th May 1923Stoker Petty Officer
Brazill, Frederick Charles15th May 1923Master at Arms
Kent, George15th May 1923Regulating Petty Officer
Miles, Arthur15th May 1923Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine15th May 1923Stoker 1st class
Thom, James15th May 1923Stoker Petty Officer
Rowe, Charlie20th May 1923Stoker Petty Officer
Staddon, William Henry13th June 1923Regulating Petty Officer
Jordan, Samuel John24th July 1923Stoker Petty Officer
Soper, Charles William Evans26th July 1923Acting Regulating Petty Officer
Passells, Keith Charles4th November 1923Supply Assistant
Tapper, William John6th November 1923Acting Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Miles, Arthur13th November 1923Stoker 1st class
Crang, William John15th November 1923Mechanic
Skidmore, Reginald John18th November 1923Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine20th November 1923Stoker 1st class
Caggie, James Alexander Kerr22nd November 1923Regulating Petty Officer
King, Charles Stanley4th January 1924Chief Writer
Churchward, Henry Earnest13th January 1924Stoker 1st class
Williams, Joseph19th January 1924Regulating Petty Officer
Freeborn, Frederick Charles21st February 1924Stores Assistant
O'Sullivan, Michael18th March 1924Stoker 1st class
Brazill, Frederick Charles4th April 1924Master at Arms
Collins, Richard7th April 1924Petty Officer
Thom, James28th April 1924Stoker Petty Officer
Steer, Frank30th April 1924Stoker Petty Officer
Small, George Arthur William18th July 1924Acting Chief Mechanician
Skidmore, Reginald John29th August 1924Stoker 1st class
Sparks, Henry24th October 1924Chief Stoker
Crook, Arthur Stanley11th November 1924Mechanic
Crook, Arthur Stanley29th November 1924Acting Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Maguire, James8th February 1925Officer's Cook 1st Class
Brooks, Jack3rd April 1925Stoker 1st Class
Freeborn, Frederick Charles7th April 1925Stores Assistant
McDonough, John25th April 1925Stoker Petty Officer
Knight, George Richard30th April 1925Leading Stoker
Brend, Richard John7th May 1925Regulating Petty Officer
Lamb, Frederick Thomas8th May 1925Shipwright 1st Class
Warren, Garrett12th May 1925Leading Stoker
Rance, John30th May 1925Leading Stoker
Bawden, Lewis22nd June 1925Stoker Petty Officer
Sparks, Henry22nd June 1925Chief Stoker
O'Sullivan, Michael3rd July 1925Stoker 1st class
Martin, George31st August 1925Stoker Petty Officer
Philp, John Henry31st August 1925Regulating Petty Officer
Pearse, Albert Henry9th October 1925Chief Stoker
Bell, Harry12th November 1925Chief Stoker
Cross, James Henry12th November 1925Stoker Petty Officer
Bennett, George Arthur24th November 1925Regulating Petty Officer
Arnold, William Stanley16th December 1925Leading Stoker
Staddon, William Henry18th December 1925Master at Arms
Mahoney, Jeremiah20th December 1925Stoker 1st class
Collings, Charles Richard30th December 1925Leading Stoker
Larkworthy, William John30th December 1925Acting Stoker Petty Officer
Pulman, Frederick John30th December 1925Stoker 1st class
Churchward, Henry Earnest29th January 1926Stoker 1st class
Bennett, George Arthur3rd February 1926Regulating Petty Officer
Brice, James Thomas16th February 1926Acting Senior Petty Officer
Bennett, George Arthur27th April 1926Regulating Petty Officer
Warren, Garrett27th May 1926Leading Stoker
Steer, Frank4th June 1926Chief Stoker
Cox, Walter15th June 1926Chief Stoker
Martin, George Frederick5th July 1926Chief Stoker
Collins, Richard14th August 1926Petty Officer
Cridge, Robert Beadon24th August 1926Stoker 2nd Class
Jordan, Samuel John24th August 1926Chief Stoker
Crang, William John1st October 1926Mechanic
Luly, Charles Arthur1st October 1926Stoker Petty Officer
Soper, Charles William Evans1st October 1926Regulating Petty Officer
Mahoney, Jeremiah9th October 1926Stoker 1st class
Brend, Richard John15th October 1926Master at Arms
Bawden, Lewis23rd October 1926Stoker Petty Officer
McDonough, John2nd November 1926Stoker Petty Officer
Tapper, William John2nd November 1926Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Arnold, William Stanley9th November 1926Leading Stoker
Bawden, Lewis14th December 1926Stoker Petty Officer
Miles, Arthur21st December 1926Stoker 1st class
O'Connor, Michael Augustine21st December 1926Stoker 1st class
Thom, James21st December 1926Stoker Petty Officer
Harris, Charles Arthur31st December 1926Stoker Petty Officer
Brice, James Thomas24th April 1927Stoker Petty Officer
Williams, Joseph13th May 1927Master at Arms
Crook, Arthur Stanley26th May 1927Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Larkworthy, William John19th June 1927Stoker Petty Officer
Freeborn, Frederick Charles1st July 1927Stores Assistant
Collins, Richard27th August 1927Petty Officer
Skidmore, Reginald John27th August 1927Stoker 1st class
O'Sullivan, Michael29th August 1927Stoker 1st class
Martin, George5th November 1927Stoker Petty Officer
Freeborn, Frederick Charles1st December 1927Leading Stores Assistant
Cridge, Robert Beadon3rd January 1928Stoker 1st Class
Collins, Richard11th February 1928Petty Officer
Small, George Arthur William14th February 1928Chief Mechanician 2nd Class
Cabell, Percy Arthur16th February 1928Leading Cook
Luly, Charles Arthur11th April 1928Stoker Petty Officer
Miles, Arthur1st May 1928Stoker 1st class
Steer, Frank1st May 1928Chief Stoker
Rowe, Charlie5th May 1928Stoker Petty Officer
Bell, Harry14th May 1928Chief Stoker
Cox, Walter14th May 1928Chief Stoker
Jordan, Samuel John14th May 1928Chief Stoker
O'Sullivan, Michael18th May 1928Stoker 1st class
May, John Alfred Charles2nd August 1928Chief Petty Officer Writer
Crook, Arthur Stanley3rd August 1928Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Cross, James Henry21st August 1928Chief Stoker
Brooks, Jack28th August 1928Stoker 1st Class
Crang, William John28th August 1928Mechanic
Tapper, William John28th August 1928Chief Mechanic 2nd Class
Pearse, Albert Henry31st August 1928Chief Stoker
O'Connor, Michael Augustine27th October 1928Stoker 1st class
Skidmore, Reginald John30th October 1928Stoker 1st class
Freeborn, Frederick Charles15th December 1928Leading Stores Assistant
Soper, Charles William Evans16th October 1931Regulating Petty Officer
Soper, Charles William Evans3rd May 1932Master at Arms
Cridge, Robert Beadon8th September 1933Stoker 1st Class