Hood casualties who also served in H.M.S. Impregnable | ||
Name (click link to visit individual page) | Date joined or re-rated | Rank / rate |
Stewart, Albert Martin | 12th April 1911 | Boy 2nd Class |
Stewart, Albert Martin | 24th November 1911 | Boy 1st Class |
Baker, Kenneth Aldred | 16th July 1912 | Boy 2nd Class |
Tipping, Alfred John Embery | 9th August 1912 | Boy 1st Class |
Cleeter, William George | 15th November 1912 | Boy 2nd Class |
Baker, Kenneth Aldred | 17th June 1913 | Boy 1st Class |
Cleeter, William George | 17th June 1913 | Boy 1st Class |
Thomas, Francis Jules | 16th April 1914 | Boy 2nd Class |
Thomas, Francis Jules | 31st October 1914 | Boy 1st Class |
Craft, Thomas Edward | 8th October 1915 | Boy 2nd Class |
Craft, Thomas Edward | 7th April 1916 | Boy 1st Class |
Bussey, Harry Frederick | 22nd November 1916 | Boy 2nd Class |
Smith, William George | 22nd November 1916 | Boy 2nd Class |
Bussey, Harry Frederick | 10th March 1917 | Boy 1st Class |
Robinson, Arthur Edward | Illegbile | Boy 2nd Class |
Bull, Percival Horace | 15th March 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Freeborn, Frederick Charles | 23rd June 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Miles, Francis Benjamin | 23rd June 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Carn, George Herbert Knight | 13th July 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Petty, Edmund James | 16th July 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Freeborn, Frederick Charles | 4th August 1917 | Boy 1st Class |
Robinson, Arthur Edward | 5th September 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Burningham, William Frederick Richard | 17th October 1917 | Boy 2nd Class |
Howse, Thomas | 14th January 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Robinson, Arthur Edward | 16th February 1918 | Boy 1st Class |
Miles, Francis Benjamin | 6th April 1918 | Boy 1st Class |
Stokes, John Edward | 24th June 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Eyres, Thomas Walter William | 29th July 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Smith, John Henry | 8th August 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Gray, Alfred Ernest Edward | 29th August 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Chappell, Robert Edwin | 31st August 1918 | Boy 2nd Class |
Webb, Albert Frank | 23rd November 1918 | Boy 1st Class |
Choules, Sydney James | 20th January 1919 | Boy 2nd Class |
Stokes, John Edward | 24th January 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Smith, Frederick Arthur | 27th January 1919 | Boy 2nd Class |
Eyres, Thomas Walter William | 1st February 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Gray, Alfred Ernest Edward | 21st February 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Smith, John Henry | 28th February 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Smith, William George | 24th March 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Chappell, Robert Edwin | 5th April 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Roberts, Frederick Charles | 9th May 1919 | Boy 2nd Class |
Smith, Frederick Arthur | 6th September 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Choules, Sydney James | 25th October 1919 | Boy 1st Class |
Dunwell, William Sidney | 1st December 1919 | Boy 2nd Class |
Roberts, Frederick Charles | 1st December 1919 | Boy 2nd Class |
Roberts, Frederick Charles | 25th January 1920 | Boy 1st Class |
Dunwell, William Sidney | 21st February 1920 | Boy 1st Class |
Ryder, Leonard | 23rd March 1920 | Boy 2nd Class |
Allen, William Ernest Sydney | 28th July 1920 | Boy 2nd Class |
Sheppard, Leonard Fred George | 26th August 1920 | Boy 2nd Class |
Canty, William Dennis | 6th January 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Barnes, Thomas George | 16th February 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Smith, Frederick Harry Stanley | 23rd March 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Flint, Sydney George | 28th July 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Bulman, Kenneth Frank | 19th August 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Watson, B.E.M., Harry | 30th August 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Miles, Vernon George | 1st September 1921 | Boy 2nd Class |
Bulman, Kenneth Frank | 24th February 1922 | Boy 2nd Class |
Miles, Vernon George | 24th February 1922 | Boy 2nd Class |
Flint, Sydney George | 12th March 1922 | Boy 1st Class |
Bulman, Kenneth Frank | 2nd April 1922 | Boy 1st Class |
Corddell, Harold Leslie | 13th May 1922 | Boy 2nd Class |
Miles, Vernon George | 24th June 1922 | Boy 1st Class |
Corddell, Harold Leslie | 3rd September 1922 | Boy 1st Class |
Gardner, James Daniel | 19th September 1922 | Boy 2nd Class |
Wilson, Herbert Godfrey | 17th March 1923 | Boy 2nd Class |
Pearce, William Frederick | 7th February 1924 | Boy 2nd Class |
Owen, Harold | 16th July 1924 | Boy 2nd Class |
Dowdell, William Frederick Spencer | 12th September 1924 | Boy 2nd Class |
Pearce, William Frederick | 6th October 1924 | Boy 1st Class |
Baxter, John Kenneth | 21st November 1924 | Boy 2nd Class |
Owen, Harold | 30th March 1925 | Boy 1st Class |
Neville, William Arthur | 24th April 1925 | Boy 2nd Class |
Baxter, John Kenneth | 20th July 1925 | Boy 1st Class |
Dowdell, William Frederick Spencer | 7th September 1925 | Boy 1st Class |
McDonald, Harold | 22nd September 1925 | Boy 2nd Class |
Neville, William Arthur | 12th November 1925 | Boy 1st Class |
Balch, Percy Herbert | 17th February 1926 | Boy 2nd Class |
McDonald, Harold | 22nd May 1926 | Boy 1st Class |
Ogden, Robert | 4th August 1926 | Boy 2nd Class |
Balch, Percy Herbert | 25th October 1926 | Boy 1st Class |
Ogden, Robert | 13th June 1927 | Boy 1st Class |