-H.M.S. Hood Crew Information-
Memorials which include casualties from H.M.S. Hood
Updated 07-Mar-2010

Chainbar divider


Record number: 33
Name / Title: Hood Chapel, Church of St. John the Baptist
Town: Boldre
County: Hampshire
Country: England
Type: Book of Remembrance
Number of Hood casualties: 1415

Click here for further details about the memorial / location.


Photos of the memorial















































































































Hood casualties included in the memorial

Click on surname to visit their memorial page.

SurnameForenamesRank / Rate
FrederickAbbottMusician
KennethAbbottOrdinary Coder
Wallace AndrewAblettMarine
Robert GordonAbramsCook
Percival Charles HerbertActonAble Seaman
Frank PercyAdamsMusician
Keith HenryAdamsCorporal
Nigel NorringtonAdamsMidshipman
Victor EdwardAdamsOrdinary Seaman
Victor HenryAdamsLeading Stoker
Frederick JohnAinsworthAble Seaman
Rodney GeorgeAkehurstStoker 1st Class
Gerald AlwynAldredOrdinary Telegraphist
Alfred KennethAlgateCanteen Assistant
EricAlgerOrdinary Seaman
Harry CecilAllandPetty Officer
William SmedleyAllcockBoy 1st Class
Arthur Frederick JohnAllenLeading Stoker
Charles WilliamAllenLeading Seaman
Edward BeaumontAllenOrdinary Seaman
James EdmondAllenStoker 1st Class
John GordonAllenMarine
William Ernest SydneyAllenAble Seaman
GeorgeAllottMarine
FrederickAlmondAble Seaman
ArthurAlthamStoker 2nd Class
Walter ClarenceAmbridgeSergeant
JohnAmbroseAble Seaman
Thomas Charles FrederickAmeryAble Seaman
Arthur DavidAndersonAble Seaman
JohnAndersonChief Engine Room Artificer
Joseph MilliganAndersonOrdinary Seaman
Cecil VictorAndrewsOrdinary Seaman
James EdwardAnnisStoker 1st Class
RichardApplegarthLeading Signalman
John Arthur FrederickAppleyardOrdinary Seaman
Jack CharlesArdleyBoy 1st Class
JohnArkinstallLeading Seaman
John CyrilArmstrongLeading Stoker
NormanArmstrongAble Seaman
William AlfredArnoldStoker Petty Officer
Robert GeorgeAshleyAble Seaman
Albert Frederick GeorgeAssiratiStoker Petty Officer
William EdwardAtkinsChief Petty Officer Steward
John HenryAtkinsonAble Seaman
RobertAtkinsonStoker Petty Officer
Albert Gordon LeeAustinAble Seaman
Albert GeorgeAveryAble Seaman
Charles DugdaleAwdryLieutenant-Commander
Frank ReubenAylingCanteen Assistant
RonaldAylingAble Seaman
Henry DavidAyresOrdinary Signalman
John HenryBadcockStoker 2nd Class
FrankBaildonAble Seaman
Frederick WilliamBaileyMarine
Leonard Walter JamesBaileyOrdinary Signalman
Godfrey JuliusBainesLeading Seaman (Acting)
Andrew LeanderBakerOrdinary Seaman
George EdwardBakerLeading Stoker
Kenneth AldredBakerPetty Officer Telegraphist
Percy HerbertBalchAble Seaman
Kenneth Edward GordonBaldwinStoker 1st Class
Philip RogerBaldwinOrdinary Seaman
Charles Frederick DavidBallAble Seaman
Phillip ArthurBallStoker 1st Class
WilliamBallLeading Stoker
ArthurBallardBoy 1st Class
Ernest FrankBalsdonStoker 1st Class
Anthony Bernard JosephBamfordAble Seaman
Kenneth JamesBanfieldBoy 1st Class
George HamiltonBanksStoker 1st Class
Sidney ThomasBanksLeading Cook (S)
Alex CruickshankBarclayLeading Cook (S)
ThomasBarkerOrdinary Seaman
Thomas GeorgeBarnesStoker Petty Officer
Walter JohnBarnesAble Seaman
William LancelotBarnetCook (O)
Ivor GeorgeBarnettStoker 2nd Class
Walter RobertBarrieAble Seaman
William HenryBarringerMarine
Archibald Edward ThomasBartleySignal Boatswain
Kenneth Charles FrankBartonPetty Officer
HowardBashamOrdinary Seaman
Charles GeorgeBassettPetty Officer
JackBasstoneMarine
Arthur ReginaldBatchelorYeoman of Signals
Frederick GeorgeBatesLeading Seaman
Leonard ArthurBatesMarine
Reginald StanleyBatesWireman
Anthony Roger TownendBatleyLieutenant-Commander, RNVR
Herbert William LlewellynBattenOrdinary Seaman
CliffordBattersbyAble Seaman
John KennethBaxterPetty Officer
Herbert JohnBaylisOrdinary Signalman
Robert AlanBeardMarine
Thomas Norman KempBeardMidshipman
Geoffrey VivianBeardsleyJoiner 4th Class
Cyril Stanley VictorBelcherElectrical Artificer 3rd Class
Cyril KempBellOrdinary Signalman
Ronald Thomas LawBellOrdinary Signalman
WilliamBellAble Seaman
James RolandBelshamAble Seaman
Percy AlfredBembridgeOrdinary Seaman
ErnestBennettMarine
PercivalBennettBoy 1st Class
Donald GuilleBenoistAble Seaman
Ernest Francis ThomasBenwellSick Berth Chief Petty Officer
Robert VictorBernerLeading Writer
RobertBettsStoker 1st Class
RoyBeveridgeOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
Walden JohnBiggendenChief Stoker
John ErnestBinnieStoker Petty Officer
Herbert George AdrianBirdOrdnance Artificer 3rd Class
Charles JohnBishopChief Stoker
Edward James PurnellBishopPetty Officer
Leslie WilliamBisphamOrdinary Seaman
JohnBissAble Seaman
Harold GeorgeBlakeLeading Stoker
Kenneth Arthur FrederickBlannAble Seaman
Arthur BenjaminBleachAble Seaman
AndreBlondelElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Herbert WilliamBloodworthAble Seaman
LeonardBlowOrdinary Seaman
William Henry ThomasBluntLeading Cook (S)
StanleyBoardmanPetty Officer
Alfred ArthurBocuttMarine
William LouisBonceyPetty Officer
Sidney WilfredBondAble Seaman
NormanBonehamMarine
JackBonifaceAble Seaman
Colin AbbottBonnerAble Seaman
Bernard JonathanBooneEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
George HerbertBoothStoker 2nd Class
Harold ThomasBorrerAble Seaman
GeorgeBorsberryPetty Officer Cook (S)
Frank WilliamBosleyLeading Sick Berth Attendant
Charles WauchopeBostockChief Mechanician
Reginald PercyBowerAble Seaman
RonaldBowerStoker 1st Class
Leo StuartBowersOrdinary Seaman
DuncanBowieAble Seaman
Thomas RonaldBowyerOrdinary Telegraphist
Walter FrederickBowyerStoker 1st Class
HaroldBradleyOrdinary Seaman
Kenneth JohnBradleyAble Seaman
Thomas FrankBradshawStoker 2nd Class
HaroldBramhallJoiner 4th Class
William HillsBrandCorporal
Albert ArthurBrandonOrdinary Telegraphist
Paul DennisBransdenAble Seaman
Benjamin ArthurBrettOrdinary Seaman
Arthur WilliamBrewerOrdinary Seaman
GeorgeBrewerOrdinary Seaman
Arthur ThomasBridgeTelegraphist
Kenneth CharlesBridgesOrdinary Telegraphist
Ronald WilliamBridgesWireman
William LeslieBrierleyLeading Steward
HarryBristowWireman
Clarence VictorBrittonMarine
Dennis CharlesBroadhurstWireman
William NoelBroadleyLeading Seaman
Donald ArthurBrookesTelegraphist
Gordon BernardBrooksStoker 1st Class
JackBrooksStoker 1st Class
Terrence LancelotBrooksMarine
George WilliamBroomShipwright 3rd Class
ArthurBrownMarine
Eric FrancisBrownBoy 1st Class
ErnestBrownStoker 2nd Class
George WilliamBrownSteward
Henry JamesBrownAble Seaman
John LeonardBrownLeading Seaman
Robert KnoxBrownStoker Petty Officer
Robert Harold PercyBrowneLieutenant (S)
John George PlunketBrownriggLieutenant-Commander
Denis MichaelBryantMidshipman
Arthur Ernest JamesBuckMechanician 2nd Class
Herbert Thomas JohnBuckStoker Petty Officer
Philip JamesBuckettMidshipman
Percival HoraceBullLeading Seaman
Robert JohnBullAble Seaman
Edward HesseyBullockAble Seaman
Henry WilliamBullockMarine
William FrederickBullockAble Seaman
Kenneth FrankBulmanPetty Officer
John Benjamin EdgarBurckittPetty Officer Cook
HenryBurgess, B.E.M.Warrant Ordnance Officer
Robert HenryBurkinMarine
Gordon RoyBurnellOrdinary Seaman
William Frederick RichardBurninghamChief Petty Officer
Albert SidneyBurnsAble Seaman
Harry FrederickBusseyAble Seaman
Horace AlbertButlerAble Seaman
Alfred NormanButterworthAble Seaman
FrancisByrneBoy 1st Class
Thomas GeraldByrneStoker 1st Class
Percy ArthurCabellChief Petty Officer Cook
Roy VerdunCabrinStoker 2nd Class
William JohnCallonBoy 1st Class
John HunterCambridgeSub-Lieutenant (E)
Albert GeorgeCampbellLeading Seaman
Herbert RalphCannMarine
JoshuaCantrillStoker Petty Officer
William DennisCantyYeoman of Signals
Leslie AshtonCaponOrdinary Seaman
Arthur JamesCapstickMarine
Arthur ThomasCareyOrdinary Seaman
Daniel Arthur BasilCareySupply Assistant
George VernonCarlinLieutenant-Commander (S), RNVR
George Herbert KnightCarnChief Yeoman of Signals
Robert StanleyCarpenterMarine
JohnCarrStoker 2nd Class
Robert John WilliamCarterMarine
Thomas DesmondCartwrightCaptain
Percy HenryCavellStoker 1st Class
Henry SidneyChamberlainCorporal
Alfred JohnChandlerMaster at Arms
Albert EdwardChaplinBoy 1st Class
James AlfredChapmanCommissioned Gunner
Robert EdwinChappellAble Seaman
Albert WilliamCharkerAble Seaman
Robert AllenCharltonAble Seaman
Edwin HerbertChatfield, B.E.M.Able Seaman
Henry JohnCheadlePetty Officer
William ArthurChiversEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
Sydney JamesChoulesChief Petty Officer
William HenryChowneyChief Petty Officer
Ronald JamesChurchillOrdinary Seaman
Leon JackClaringboldAble Seaman
Jack Clarence PhilipClarkOrdinary Seaman
John FrenchClarkLeading Seaman
Leonard ArthurClarkMarine
Robert GeorgeClarkMarine
David WilliamClarkeOrdinary Seaman
Leslie HerbertClarkeElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Stanley WilliamClarkeWireman
StanleyClaytonWireman
William AlfredClaytonOrdinary Seaman
William GeorgeCleeterAble Seaman
Thomas WillieClementsAble Seaman
Peter VictorCletonEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Charles FrederickClitherowStoker 2nd Class
Kenneth Raymond JohnClothierOrdinary Coder
Cecil GodfreyCloutAble Seaman
William HaroldCobbOrdinary Seaman
Alfred JamesCockheadLeading Stoker
Thomas EdwardCoggerMarine
Albert EdwardColeOrdinary Seaman
George DavidColeMarine
John HenryColeAble Seaman
William GeorgeColeMarine
Dennis JamesColemanMarine
Stanley JohnCollettAble Seaman
John PatrickCollingsMidshipman (S)
Arthur RalphCollinsPetty Officer
Reginald JamesCollinsAble Seaman
Robert ElliottCollinsonBoy 1st Class
Gordon VictorCollisBoy 1st Class
Percy Wilfred LeonardCollyerBoy 1st Class
James DavidComberLeading Seaman
Richard Anthony LeeCombesOrdinary Seaman
William AlfredComptonLeading Stoker
William MillerConchieBoy 1st Class
CorneliusConroyStoker 2nd Class
Alan RaymondConstableBoy 1st Class
James EnochCookChief Stoker
Joseph RichardCookAble Seaman
VernonCookBlacksmith 4th Class
Gerald EdwardCoombesSergeant
Alan CharlesCooperAble Seaman
Frederick George DenisCooperMechanician 2nd Class
Geoffrey GordonCooperAble Seaman
George WalkerCooperOrdinary Coder
JohnCooperMarine
George RoyCopeBoy 1st Class
Sidney JamesCopeCommissioned Gunner
Harold LeslieCorddellChief Petty Officer
JohnCorlettEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
JamesCornockAble Seaman
Lewis AlfredCottonStoker 2nd Class
Albert EdwardCottrellOrdinary Seaman
JohnCoulsonMusician
Francis BertramCoulthurstStoker 2nd Class
William RaymondCourtAble Seaman
John Edward LloydCowieShipwright 4th Class
Arthur JackCoxOrdinary Seaman
Cyril AustinCoxStoker 1st Class
John FrederickCoxWireman
Leslie LewisCoxOrdinary Coder
Stanley KeithCoxLeading Seaman
Thomas EdwardCraftAble Seaman
Aylmer Norman JamesCranstonStoker 1st Class
William MacFarlaneCrawfordBoy 1st Class
LawrenceCrawleyStoker 1st Class
Alfred Edwin JohnCrawteMusician
WilliamCrellinStoker 1st Class
Henry RoyCresswellMarine
Joseph BeddingtonCrossPetty Officer
Robert ClaireCrossCook (O)
William Kenneth RamsdenCrossCommander
Cecil HenryCrouchRegulating Petty Officer
Lambert EdwardsCroucherAble Seaman
George LiddleCrowLeading Stoker
LaurenceCrumptonLeading Stoker
John EdwardCruttendenAble Seaman
JohnCunninghamAble Seaman
Richard FultonCunninghamOrdinary Seaman
GeorgeCurrieStoker 1st Class
RobertCurrieStoker 1st Class
Albert ThomasCuthbertCorporal
StanislawCzernyMidshipman
Robert Christiand Abry de l ArvesAble Seaman
William Francis LawrenceDadePetty Officer Steward
William BarkisDakersSick Berth Attendant
Richard HughDaleLieutenant (E)
Francis O'NeillDallAble Seaman
ThomasDalzielOrdinary Signalman
Charles GilchristDanielsStoker 1st Class
LeonardDarbyOrdinary Seaman
Frederick GeorgeDaveyLeading Telegraphist
Reginald JamesDaveyAble Seaman
Douglas AlanDaviesAble Seaman
Frederick MervynDaviesAble Seaman
Hamilton KingDaviesMidshipman
Horace DonaldDaviesLieutenant
Kenneth JamesDaviesBoy Bugler
Ronald ThomasDaviesSenior Master Commis. Warrant Officer
Gordon EricDavisAble Seaman
Herbert AlbertDavisMarine
Percy JamesDavisStoker 1st Class
Philip JohnDawsonSignal Boy
Frederick JamesDayMarine
William Samuel WadhamDayChief Electrical Artificer
James BrownDe GernierAble Seaman
Edward OwenDe St GeorgeAble Seaman
Cyril RichardDe Ste CroixLeading Stoker
Cyril Arthur JamesDeanStoker 1st Class
George AlfredDeanSignalman
Nelson LawrenceDearMusician
MartinDempseyAble Seaman
BenjaminDenaultStoker 2nd Class
RonaldDennisAble Seaman
Christopher Henry CongreveDentSurgeon Lieutenant
Charles ThomasDerrickLeading Supply Assistant
AlbertDevereauxOrdinary Seaman
Edward David GeorgeDeweyBoy 1st Class
James BoxallDiggensAble Seaman
John Henry CadmusDillyStoker 1st Class
StanleyDinsdaleStoker 1st Class
Archie Arnold JohnDiscombeMusician
AlbertDixonLeading Stoker
WilliamDixonAble Seaman
Walter WilliamDoakPetty Officer
NicholasDobesonChief Petty Officer
Charles WalterDobsonAble Seaman
HenryDoddStoker 1st Class
WalterDonaghyAble Seaman
James HutchinsonDonaldBoy 1st Class
Walter Murray HourstonDonaldsonOrdinary Seaman
FrancisDoolanStoker 2nd Class
Neil HamiltonDouglasAble Seaman
Mark RaymondDouglassBoy 1st Class
William Frederick SpencerDowdellLeading Seaman
Malcolm McClymontDowdlesAble Seaman
John RoderickDownSub-Lieutenant
ValentineDrukenOrdinary Seaman
ErnestDruryOrdinary Signalman
Kenneth Ramsey RawsonDuckworthAble Seaman
Caleb Arthur WilliamDudmanMechanician 1st Class
JohnDuffieldStoker 2nd Class
Stephen ErnestDunnAble Seaman
Patrick LewisDunnePetty Officer
Graham GreavesDunnellMarine
William SidneyDunwellAble Seaman
Richard JamesDyasStoker 2nd Class
Herbert ReginaldDymentOrdinary Seaman
George RigbyEaglesMidshipman
Joseph WilliamEarlStoker 2nd Class
Ronald CharlesEarwakerAble Seaman
Walter CharlesEastwoodMarine
Raymond Kut JamesEatonLeading Stoker
LeonardEavesWireman
Henry MatthewEdesAble Seaman
Reginald FrankEdmistonChief Engine Room Artificer
Alfred GeorgeEdmondsAble Seaman
Anthony RayEdmondsWriter
MelvilleEdwardsMarine
RobertEdwardsStoker 2nd Class
Thomas William GuyEdwardsAble Seaman
Eric CharlesEldredStoker 1st Class
Bertie Douglas MessinesEldridgeStoker 2nd Class
John GeorgeElliottStoker Petty Officer
Donald OgilvieEltisOrdinary Seaman
Lawrence AllenEmeryMusician
Richard CharlesEmeryStoker Petty Officer
Frank AlfredErridgeTelegraphist
John Gordon MorrisonErskineLieutenant-Commander (E)
Roy DonaldErskineSignalman
Robert WilliamEscottStoker 2nd Class
David MorganEvansStoker 2nd Class
David EmrysEwart-JamesOrdinary Seaman
Thomas Walter WilliamEyresAble Seaman
George WilliamFairShipwright 4th Class
Percy WilliamFairlieStoker 1st Class
Albert VictorFarmerLeading Seaman
Frederick NormanFarnishPetty Officer Telegraphist
CliffordFarrarMarine
Ronald ErnestFaulknerStoker 1st Class
Henry JamesFennerMarine
Edgar CharlesFieldOrdinary Signalman
Jack HardwickFielderAble Seaman
James OxenhamFieldingSurgeon Lieutenant
John LouisFinchBoy 1st Class
David AdamsonFinlaysonAble Seaman
LeslieFisherBlacksmith 3rd Class
Edward GeorgeFitchAble Seaman
Cecil ArthurFitchewOrdinary Seaman
Joseph VincentFitzgeraldOrdinary Seaman
PeterFletcherStoker Petty Officer
Victor William JosephFletcherAble Seaman
Sydney GeorgeFlintAble Seaman
CharlesFloydWireman
John TalbotFlynnStoker 2nd Class
Leslie JamesFodenLeading Seaman
Rodney AlfredFoleyChief Stoker
CharlesFootLeading Stoker
Douglas CyrilFordMidshipman
Harold EdwinFordOrdinary Seaman
JackFordAble Seaman
Ernest WilliamForrestWriter
George McFarlane DuncanForrestWireman
VictorForrestPetty Officer Steward
John JamesForresterChief Petty Officer Writer
Frederick GeorgeForsterEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
Algernon ThomasFosterAble Seaman
Colin EdwinFosterOrdinary Seaman
Kenneth JamesFosterAble Seaman
RalphFosterOrdinary Seaman
ReginaldFosterAble Seaman
GeorgeFotheringhamMarine
Henry JohnFowleAble Seaman
Frank SidneyFowlerOrdinary Signalman
Robert HoraceFowlerMusician
Charles AlecFrancisBoy 1st Class
Victor RobertFrancisLeading Stoker
Frederick CharlesFreebornWarrant Supply Officer
Douglas EdwinFreemanOrdinary Seaman
Mark Hunter ParnellFreemanMidshipman
Leslie VictorFrenchOrdinary Seaman
Ronald MauriceFrenchOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
Leslie EdgarFriendLieutenant
Neville HeathcoteFrodshamSub-Lieutenant
John ColstonFryOrdinary Coder
Frederic RoyFullickAble Seaman
Kenneth GeorgeFunnellOrdinary Seaman
Cecil PulteneyGabbettOrdinary Seaman
Ronald MolyneuxGaleStoker 1st Class
CornwallGallacherOrdinary Signalman
JosephGallantOrdinary Seaman
WilliamGallantOrdinary Seaman
Howard WilsonGalliottOrdinary Seaman
ArthurGallowayEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
James DanielGardnerPetty Officer Telegraphist
Victor GeorgeGarmanLeading Stoker
Robert LatimerGarrowaySteward
Neville William HarrisGarryOrdinary Telegraphist
Thomas RenwickGascoineAble Seaman
SamuelGaudetOrdinary Seaman
Victor WilliamGenawayOrdinary Seaman
Stanley DonaldsonGibbWireman
Isaac GordonGibbonChief Ordnance Artificer
Charles Walter EricGibbsLeading Signalman
JamesGibsonStoker 2nd Class
John HarryGibsonSignalman
ThomasGibsonMarine
John ArthurGiffenStoker 2nd Class
Charles Edward GeorgeGilbertStoker 1st Class
HaroldGilbertAble Seaman
JosephGillanMarine
George PhilipGillettOrdinary Seaman
John RobertGillisOrdinary Seaman
Leslie George VictorGlassAble Seaman
James EdwardGledhillCorporal
RobertGlennStoker Petty Officer
SidneyGoddardAble Seaman
JackGoffBoy 1st Class
Horace WalterGoldsmithPetty Officer
HarryGomerMarine
RoystonGomershallOrdinary Seaman
Bernard Ernest CharlesGoodMarine
Frederick ArthurGoodPetty Officer
John WilliamGoodbodyStoker 1st Class
Herbert HenryGoodenoughCook (S)
Leslie StephenGordonAble Seaman
John MauriceGoughColour Sergeant
LeonardGoulstineAble Seaman
DonaldGrahamSupply Assistant
John RochesterGravesPaymaster Lieutenant
Alfred Ernest EdwardGrayAble Seaman
John CharlesGrayOrdinary Seaman
Benjamin LeonardGreenMarine
HarryGreenAble Seaman
HerbertGreenSignal Boy
John HenryGreenOrdinary Signalman
William JamesGreenOrdinary Signalman
William JohnGreenLeading Stoker
Derek ArthurGreeneOrdinary Signalman
Arthur HenryGregoryLeading Seaman
JohnGregoryMarine
Edward Hilleary GelsonGregsonCommander (G)
Charles ArthurGriffinMarine
Leonard FrankGriffithsOrdinary Seaman
Robert TerenceGroganCommander (E)
Roland DavidGroucottAble Seaman
Stedman BishopGrovesMusician
ThomasGrovesAble Seaman
Frederick ErnestGrundyWireman
AlanGuestBandboy
Edward George VivianGulliverLeading Seaman
Alec Blenner-HassettHaden-MorrisSupply Assistant
Alan EarleHadleyOrdinary Seaman
Norman Walter AlastairHadowOrdinary Seaman
Edward GeorgeHaegerSergeant
EdwardHalesAble Seaman
David GeoffreyHallOrdinary Seaman
George WilliamHallOrdinary Seaman
Henry GordonHallAble Seaman
John WellingtonHallLieutenant-Commander
Neville TrenearHallSignalman
Norman VictorHallStoker 1st Class
ThomasHallMarine
Wilfred CharlesHallsOrdinary Signalman
Thomas HenryHambleyAble Seaman
RobertHannaPlumber 3rd Class
Edward JamesHannawayOrdinary Telegraphist
James DuncanHannayStoker 2nd Class
TomHanwellChief Stoker
John StanleyHardingAble Seaman
WilliamHardingStoker 1st Class
Henry Frank MichaelHardyCook (S)
Robert WilliamHarkessStoker 1st Class
ThomasHarkisonAble Seaman
Douglas BramerdHarlerAble Seaman
GeorgeHarmerEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Charles ArthurHarrisChief Mechanician
Desmond Stephen RichardHarrisLieutenant
Frank RobertHarrisOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
James HenryHarrisMarine
ArthurHartleyBoy 1st Class
NormanHartleyStoker 2nd Class
Geoffrey HughesHartmannOrdinary Coder
JackHartyLeading Seaman
Edward ReubenHarveyLeading Cook (O)
Eric OwenHarveyStoker 2nd Class
William HenryHatherillMarine
CyrilHaughtonWarrant Engineer
Derrick BrianHawkeySignalman
Ernest HaroldHawkinsShipwright 1st Class
Arthur WilliamHawthorneWireman
John WilliamHawthorneChief Petty Officer Cook (O)
Joseph AnthonyHaydeLeading Seaman
Albert EdwardHaynesLeading Stoker
John WilliamHaytonAble Seaman
David JohnHeathOrdinary Seaman
AlbertHeatonAble Seaman
Joseph SydneyHellensEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
BertieHemmingsEngine Room Artificer 1st Class
JohnHendersonSignalman
WilliamHendryMarine
David ThowHennessyBoy 1st Class
Owen WilliamHenshawStoker 1st Class
RonaldHenshawBoy 1st Class
George AlanHeptonstallAble Seaman
Sidney JasparHerbertCaptain (E)
Eric DouglasHermonMarine
Maurice Hector EdwardHerodBandmaster 1st Class
William WrightHeysSick Berth Attendant
Francis Henry FrederickHibbsCorporal
Richard AnthonyHibbsMidshipman
Leonard AlbertHickmanStoker 2nd Class
William JohnHickmottBoy 1st Class
WilliamHigginsonStoker 1st Class
John NormanHiggottEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
Eric John ReginaldHillMarine
Albert FrancisHiltonStoker 1st Class
Frederick JohnHiscockMarine
William AnthonyHiscockPetty Officer
RonaldHivesStoker 1st Class
Cyril ArthurHoareStoker 2nd Class
Norris HenryHoarePaymaster Lieutenant
Frederick JamesHobbsChief Stoker
RobertHobbsEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
John MichaelHoganPaymaster Commander
FrankHoldawayJoiner 1st Class
CharlesHollandMarine
Francis HobsonHollandStoker 2nd Class
Lancelot ErnestHollandVice-Admiral
Bramwell GordonHollisOrdinary Signalman
Edward JamesHolmesBoy 1st Class
GeorgeHolmesLeading Stoker
HaroldHolmesAble Seaman
ArthurHolroydSailmaker's Mate
HaroldHomerChief Mechanician
Richard JohnHoneybunChief Stoker
HoraceHooleLeading Stoker
Ernest JohnHopeLeading Stoker
LeslieHornerAble Seaman
LawrenceHorsmanLeading Cook (S)
George WilliamHortonPetty Officer Steward
Eric StanleyHowardOrdinary Seaman
Reginald EdmondHoweStoker 2nd Class
Robert Grieve WatsonHowieMarine
PatrickHowlettOrdinary Seaman
GordonHowsMarine
ThomasHowseLeading Seaman
SidneyHoyleOrdinary Seaman
HughHughesLeading Stoker
William FrederickHughesMarine
Arthur WorthingtonHullAble Seaman
ArthurHulmeWireman
Owen EllisHulmeAble Seaman
Michael Stephen ThurlbeckHumphreyLieutenant (E)
WilliamHumphreysMarine
John Albert CharlesHunnsMarine
GeorgeHuntStoker 2nd Class
William NevilleHuntOrdnance Artificer 1st Class
John Mair JamesHunterOrdinary Seaman
Ernest SydneyHuntingtonSergeant
Henry FrederickHuntleyPlumber 1st Class
Ronald CecilHurleSupply Assistant
Christopher WilliamHurstCoder
HenryHurstSurgeon Commander
SydneyHuskinsonAble Seaman
Leslie William RichardHutchingsPainter 3rd Class
Albert JohnHutchinsPetty Officer
John MartindaleIagoElectrical Lieutenant
Kenneth WalterIerstonOrdinary Seaman
John WilliamIngramAble Seaman
Leslie RonaldIngramAble Seaman
Reginald SamInkpenStoker 1st Class
AlexanderInnesAble Seaman
GeorgeJackOrdinary Seaman
George StanleyJacksonMarine
EricJaggersStoker 2nd Class
Leonard ArthurJamesLeading Stoker
Phillip ArthurJamesOrdinary Seaman
Arthur CharlesJarvisAble Seaman
Leonard RoyJarvisAble Seaman
Kenneth WalterJavanOrdinary Seaman
NormanJeffsStoker 1st Class
Stanley ArthurJelleyBoy 1st Class
Walter Henry WoodrowJenningsChief Petty Officer
HaroldJesseChief Electrical Artificer
ThomasJohnMarine
FrederickJohnsonLeading Cook
RalphJohnsonStoker 1st Class
Stanley FrederickJohnsonLeading Writer
William FrederickJohnsonPetty Officer
William St. ClairJohnsonStoker Petty Officer
JamesJohnstonAble Seaman
WilliamJohnstonAssistant Steward
Albert JohnJonesAble Seaman
David JohnJonesLeading Stoker
Francis Llewelyn LloydJonesMidshipman
Frederick ReginaldJonesAble Seaman
Gordon HenryJonesStoker 1st Class
GwilymJonesAble Seaman
Harold HarlanJonesAble Seaman
Hayden JohnJonesStoker 1st Class
James WilliamJonesStoker Petty Officer
John WesleyJonesPetty Officer
KennethJonesOrdinary Seaman
RichardJonesOrdinary Seaman
Robert WilliamJonesBoy 1st Class
Ronald George ScurlingJonesOrdinary Seaman
Roy Thomas RichardJonesBoy 1st Class
Geoffrey WallaceJordanCanteen Assistant
Kenneth Frederick AlfredJordanLeading Cook (S)
Leslie RaymondJoyceBoy 1st Class
Alfred EdwardJulierMarine
NormanKayEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
SamuelKayOrdinary Seaman
George FrederickKealLeading Stoker
Albert AllanKeanPetty Officer Telegraphist
Thomas ParkerKearneyOrdinary Seaman
Kenneth Herbert WilliamKeatingAble Seaman
Robert JohnKeenanStoker 2nd Class
Eric GeorgeKeensBoy Telegraphist
RobertKeersBoy 1st Class
Arthur WilliamKeithMarine
CorneliusKellyOrdinary Signalman
Jack Verdun KevernKellyAble Seaman
JohnKellyOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
RobertKellyStoker Petty Officer
Colin Harry ThomasKemishBoy 1st Class
Sylvius LaurenceKemptonOrdinary Signalman
Albert JamesKendallAble Seaman
AlexanderKerrEngine Room Artificer 5th Class
Raymond WilliamKerrBoy 1st Class
RalphKerr, C.B.E.Captain
HerbertKerridgeStoker 1st Class
Albert StephenKersleyMarine
Ernest HenryKingAble Seaman
Howard Lewis CharlesKingSignalman
William AlfredKingAble Seaman
JackKingstonAble Seaman
Charles HenryKinmondAble Seaman
AlfredKirkOrdinary Telegraphist
Russell GordonKirkMarine
John DonaldsonKirklandAble Seaman
Reginald JamesKitchenerAble Seaman
Joseph WilliamKnapperAble Seaman
James Arthur PatrickKnightStoker 1st Class
JohnKnightEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Roy FrederickKnightMidshipman
Stanley ReginaldKnightJoiner 4th Class
John ArthurKnoxOrdinary Seaman
John DavidKnoxStoker 2nd Class
Bertram HaroldL EnfantLeading Stoker
Charles JosephLaddStoker 2nd Class
Reginald AlfredLaidmanAble Seaman
JohnLaingOrdinary Seaman
AndrewLakingStoker 2nd Class
Thomas WilliamLambertOrdinary Seaman
HowardLancasterAble Seaman
Cyril FrederickLaneShipwright 2nd Class
Herbert Frederick WilliamLaneAble Seaman
JamesLangleyOrdinary Coder
Cecil Reginald EdwardLansdowneCanteen Assistant
Peter RossLapthornMidshipman
Walter SwansonLatimerOrdinary Seaman
John Crawford AndersonLaughlinBoy 1st Class
Albert EdwardLawsChief Stoker
JackLawsonCook (S)
HenryLaycockMarine
Sidney GeorgeLaytonMarine
Cecil EdwinLe BosquetAble Seaman
Alfred NicholasLe NouryAble Seaman
Edwin Henry GeorgeLe PageAble Seaman
Harold GeorgeLeachMechanician 1st Class
Robert ThomasLeaneyBoy 1st Class
Harry VictorLeasonEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
WilfredLeeAssistant Steward
George Frederick StephenLeggattStoker 1st Class
Cyril AlfredLeggettOrdinary Seaman
WilliamLeishmanChief Stoker
John Sutherland LidgeyLevackMarine
Stanley RobertLeverStoker 1st Class
Albert PhineasLevyOrdinary Seaman
George CalebLewingtonYeoman of Signals
Alfred GeorgeLewisStoker 1st Class
Edward Percival SealyLewisLieutenant
Michael EdmundLewisStoker Petty Officer
ThomasLewisAble Seaman
Archibald ThompsonLiddellStoker 1st Class
HaroldLiddleLeading Seaman
Henry GeorgeLiffordSupply Assistant
RobertLightbodyBoy 1st Class
Owen Frank CharlesLihouAble Seaman
Robert JarvieLivingstoneStoker 2nd Class
PhilipLloydStoker 1st Class
Herbert HaroldLockStoker Petty Officer
Robert HenryLockMarine
Archibald WilliamLockhartBoy 1st Class
JamesLocklinAble Seaman
Reginald John CharlesLondonSergeant
George HenryLongMusician
Percy Christopher BoylettLongBoy 1st Class
Frederick CliffordLottAble Seaman
Herbert WilliamLoveLeading Stoker
Herbert ErnestLovegroveLeading Seaman
Charles WilliamLovelockStoker 1st Class
JohnLowndsAble Seaman
John Henry JamesLuckhurstAble Seaman
HeatonLumleyMajor
Thomas Gordon PuttLuxmoorePaymaster Lieutenant
Denis William AlbertLuxtonEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
James PatrickLyleAble Seaman
Augustine PatrickLynchAble Seaman
James FrancisLynchSupply Petty Officer
Alastair DonaldMacdonaldBoy 1st Class
John LeeMachinLieutenant-Commander
JohnMackayOrdinary Seaman
Ronald WilliamMackinAble Seaman
Hugh Whitelaw PhilpMacleanOrdinary Coder
Robert ThomasMacnamaraAble Seaman
John FrancisMaddenOrdinary Seaman
Harold LeslieMaidmentOrdinary Seaman
John WilliamMaitlandChief Shipwright
AlexanderMalcolmsonOrdinary Seaman
Walter GeorgeMalinTelegraphist
Arthur JohnMannOrdinary Seaman
Richard AlfredManserMarine
Ernest PercyMantonCook (S)
Harold EdgarMarkeyJoiner 2nd Class
Ian Charles CameronMarrAble Seaman
EricMarshLeading Seaman
EricMarshSupply Assistant
Joseph StanleyMarshAble Seaman
Percy GordonMarshMarine
Robert James AlfredMarshLeading Stoker
John WilliamMartinBoy 1st Class
Thomas GeorgeMartinStoker 1st Class
William RalphMartinSergeant
NormanMartindaleBoy 1st Class
John NeilsonMaskellAble Seaman
Vernon Richard K.MasonBoy 1st Class
Gordon Harold ThomasMastersBoy 1st Class
Albert GeorgeMatthewsStoker 2nd Class
Stanley GeorgeMatthewsOrdinary Telegraphist
William DavidMatthewsAble Seaman
Ernest VictorMaycockAble Seaman
John William FrederickMcAllenStoker 2nd Class
WilliamMcAteerStoker 1st Class
GeorgeMcCartTelegraphist
DanielMcCaugheyStoker 1st Class
Robert WilliamMcCawOrdinary Seaman
WilliamMcClearyAble Seaman
JohnMcCormacSignal Boy
JohnMcCullaghEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
EwenMcDonaldAble Seaman
HaroldMcDonaldAble Seaman
WallaceMcDonaldAble Seaman
AlbertMcDowellOrdinary Seaman
AlfredMcDuellAble Seaman
Patrick JamesMcEvoyAble Seaman
MarkMcEwanAssistant Steward
Walter EdwardMcFadyenSergeant
JohnMcGheeOrdinary Seaman
AlfredMcGregorStoker 1st Class
Arthur ThomasMcGuireChief Engine Room Artificer
Geoffry JohnMcIlwraithStoker 1st Class
WilliamMcKimBoy 1st Class
John BruceMcLarenMidshipman
WilliamMcLatchieOrdinary Seaman
AlexanderMcLeanLeading Stoker
Ian McRaeMcLeodAble Seaman
John GeraldMcNultyChief Petty Officer Telegraphist
Ernest GeorgeMcQuaidMarine
William RobertMcRaeBoy Telegraphist
HarryMeakinOrdinary Seaman
FrankMellalieuStoker 2nd Class
JohnMelvilleStoker 2nd Class
Frederick GeorgeMendhamBoy 1st Class
Henry JosephMephamEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
MatthewMetcalfLeading Seaman
Frank RonaldMiddletonPetty Officer
Samuel CharlesMilburnAble Seaman
Francis BenjaminMilesAble Seaman
Ronald StanleyMilesMarine
Vernon GeorgeMilesChief Petty Officer
David Thomas HenryMillardAble Seaman
George KennethMillardAble Seaman
James Acquilla KilgourMillerStoker 1st Class
ThomasMillerAble Seaman
Campbell Richard FrederickMillsOrdinary Seaman
Harry JohnMillsOrdinary Seaman
Montague DouglasMillsMarine
Raymond EwartMillsStoker 2nd Class
Ronald WilliamMillsStoker 1st Class
AndreMinardLeading Signalman
FrankMitchellElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Frederick RoseMitchellAble Seaman
JohnMitchellAble Seaman
Leonard Frederick WilliamMitchellAble Seaman
NormanMoatOrdinary Seaman
John CoatsMochanOrdinary Seaman
HarryMonumentJoiner 4th Class
WalterMoodyOrdinary Signalman
Jack ElfordMoonPetty Officer
WalterMoonAble Seaman
Brian RobertMooreOrdinary Seaman
Edward Alfred PercyMooreStoker 2nd Class
Hugh Thomas HenryMoorePetty Officer
James KellyMooreBoy 1st Class
Albert HenryMorganMarine
RonaldMorganMarine
Sidney VictorMorleyChief Petty Officer
Ronald FrankMorrellStoker 2nd Class
Thomas ArchieMortenEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Robert Edwin GeorgeMortimerAble Seaman
Stanley ErnestMortimerStoker 2nd Class
Geoffrey James WilliamMouldAble Seaman
Edward Home FergusMoultrieLieutenant-Commander (G)
JohnMullenTelegraphist
JamesMulliganStoker 1st Class
Edgar William FrankMullinsOrdinary Seaman
Harold JohnMundayWireman
Frank EdwardMurphyStoker 1st Class
Frederick CharlesMurrayMarine
HughMurrayAble Seaman
SidneyMurrayElectrical Artificer 5th Class
George PercyMurrellShipwright 4th Class
Gordon WilliamMyersOrdinary Seaman
Sidney Charles SamuelMyersOrdinary Seaman
Maurice ArthurMyramShipwright 4th Class
JosephNallyLeading Stoker
Kenneth RichardNashStoker 1st Class
Rodney JohnNaylorChief Petty Officer Cook (O)
RonaldNaylorAble Seaman
Edward RichardNealSupply Assistant
Ronald WallisNealAble Seaman
Robert StanleyNealeMarine
Peter Frederick ArthurNeaveAble Seaman
WilliamNelsonStoker 2nd Class
Arthur LeslieNevettYeoman of Signals
William ArthurNevillePetty Officer
Charles JohnNewellAble Seaman
Cedric Basil NewtonNeweyLieutenant
RobertNewnhamAble Seaman
Donald WilliamNichollAble Seaman
Douglas HaigNichollsStoker 2nd Class
Thomas FrederickNicholsOrdinary Seaman
Alfred FrankNicholsonPetty Officer
Thomas WilliamNicholsonCook
AlexanderNobleMarine
Christopher John BirdwoodNormanMidshipman
Thomas FrancisNorrisStoker 2nd Class
William AlexanderNorthamAble Seaman
Albert VictorNudingSupply Assistant
William JamesNugentStoker 1st Class
James FelixO'ConnellPetty Officer
Leslie Stanley DavidO'LearyStoker 1st Class
OwenO'NeilOrdinary Seaman
Dennis PatrickO'ReillyStoker 2nd Class
Patrick CharlesO'RourkeLeading Seaman
Reginald George HenryObornePetty Officer Steward
RobertOgdenAble Seaman
ArthurOldershawLeading Stoker
Ronald McCannOliveCook (O)
Walter JohnOrrellMarine
JackOvendenCanteen Assistant
HaroldOwenPetty Officer
George Edward MillsOwensLieutenant-Commander
RonaldPacyEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Stanley AlfredPaddockStoker 1st Class
JamesPaeAble Seaman
Victor Edward FrankPageStoker 2nd Class
FrankPalmerStoker 1st Class
Frederick William JenkinsPalmerRegulating Petty Officer
James AlexanderPalmerMarine
Reginald WilliamPalmerSergeant
StephenPalmerAble Seaman
Robert GeorgePapworthYeoman of Signals
AnthonyParesLieutenant-Commander (T)
RaymondParkAble Seaman
GordonParkerSteward
Albert HenryParrattStoker 1st Class
Stanley GeorgePartonStoker 1st Class
Keith CharlesPassellsChief Petty Officer Supply
Aubrey RoyPasseySick Berth Attendant
OwenPattonAble Seaman
James LeonardPayAble Seaman
Harry TrevorPayneAble Seaman
John WilliamPayneLeading Stoker
Denzil StuartPeaceMarine
John Edward ChesterfieldPeacockSurgeon Lieutenant (D)
WilliamPeacockStoker 2nd Class
Arthur SamuelPearceStoker 1st Class
Harry RudgePearceEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
Ronald JohnPearceLeading Supply Assistant
William FrederickPearcePetty Officer
Sidney CharlesPearseAble Seaman
John Frederick FabianPearse, B.E.M.Electrical Artificer 1st Class
GeorgePearsonCook (O)
Owen O'RaffertyPeckAble Seaman
Leonard MoyalPeckhamOrdinary Seaman
Ernest Andrew JamesPedderAble Seaman
David GerrardPedenOrdinary Seaman
Reginald KeithPeelAssistant Steward
James PercyPeirceChief Petty Officer Steward
Frederick SydneyPembertonEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
William RussellPennycookStoker 2nd Class
Stanley Edwin PercivalPercivalStoker 2nd Class
William GeorgePerkinsMarine
Roland Garth ClaytonPermanMidshipman
Alfred JamesPerrinCook (S)
Aubrey John WilliamPerrySteward
LeonardPerryMarine
William HenryPerryPetty Officer Cook (O)
Thomas CaffinPescodBoy 1st Class
Roy VictorPetchAble Seaman
Edmund JamesPettyAble Seaman
Henry FrederickPhelpsBlacksmith 1st Class
George Thomas EdwinPhillipsOrdinary Seaman
Horace ErnestPhillipsLeading Seaman
Lancelot JackPhillipsOrdinary Seaman
NormanPhillipsStoker 2nd Class
Raymond ThomasPhillipsOrdinary Seaman
Ronald GeorgePhillipsPaymaster Lieutenant
HarryPickeringStoker Petty Officer
Robert DavidPierceMarine
William AlbertPikeMusician
Harold JohnPinkAble Seaman
Robert RitchiePinkertonWireman
Fred HodgsonPiperOrdinary Signalman
Henry GeorgePittsOrdinary Seaman
EdwinPlantMarine
Edward CharlesPlimbleyLeading Steward
Reginald Augustus HarryPlumleyWarrant Engineer
Reginald JosephPoarMarine
Geoffrey CharlesPopeChief Petty Officer Supply
Cyril Leslie DennisPorterOrdinary Signalman
Frederick ArthurPorterMarine
Reginald JamesPorterMusician
Frederick AnthonyPorter-FaussetPaymaster Lieutenant
Frank SnowdenPottsWriter
AlfredPowerAble Seaman
Herbert WilliamPowleyChief Engine Room Artificer
Maurice RoyPrangnellAble Seaman
Albert Walter CharlesPrattMarine
Marcus RichardPrescottStoker Petty Officer
Alfred Charles JohnPriceShipwright 4th Class
William AlbertPriceWarrant Shipwright
Robert Henry WhitePringleStoker 1st Class
Dennis Charles BenPrintEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
EricProudlockAble Seaman
EdwardPullingStoker Petty Officer
Jack ArthurPunterAble Seaman
William FrancisPuttickStoker 1st Class
Maurice John EdwinPuttockSignalman
John JosephQuigleyOrdinary Seaman
KennethRadleyStoker 1st Class
Hector RobertRaePlumber 3rd Class
William LeonardRamsbothamShipwright 4th Class
JohnRanceLeading Stoker
Cyril WilliamRandallAble Seaman
Maurice PercyRandallBoy 1st Class
Stanley RonaldRandallMarine
Victor JohnRandallStoker 1st Class
JosephRannouAble Seaman
Leonard VictorRantStoker 2nd Class
Dennis ArthurRawEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Irving ThirlwellRawAble Seaman
Roderick McGregorRawStoker 1st Class
Albert George EvansRawlinsonStoker 1st Class
LeonardRawlinsonAble Seaman
FrancisRaynorSignalman
Anthony VictorReadOrdinary Seaman
DouglasReadBoy 1st Class
William EdwardReayPetty Officer
Peter Ernest AlfredReddallSignal Boy
Hector LeslieReedCorporal
Vernon JamesReesStoker 1st Class
Robert EdwardReeveLeading Steward
Cyril AlfredReevesAble Seaman
Stanley EricReevesOrdinary Seaman
Stewart Robert JosephRendellAble Seaman
Thomas SamuelRevelerEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
John AlfredReynoldsStoker 2nd Class
JohnRhodesSteward
Herbert FrederickRiceStoker 2nd Class
Alfred WilliamRichardsStoker 1st Class
Henry Francis DanielRichardsonOrdinary Signalman
Snowden Foggan OrangeRichardsonStoker 1st Class
Harold EdwardRicherPetty Officer
Merlin FrancisRidgeWriter
Walter KeithRidingOrdinary Seaman
Benjamin GeorgeRigbyBoy 1st Class
Arthur PresleyRigglesfordStoker 1st Class
George PercyRileyStoker 1st Class
James SouterRitchiePetty Officer Telegraphist
Thomas BulstrodeRitchieElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Bryan Clement JamesRoachLieutenant (E)
Frederick JamesRobartsOrdinary Telegraphist
James GeorgeRobbAble Seaman
Robert StanleyRobbinsOrdinary Seaman
Ernest GeorgeRobertsMechanician 2nd Class
Frederick CharlesRobertsLeading Seaman
Gordon ReginaldRobertsAble Seaman
Lewis GeorgeRobertsAble Seaman
Reginald CharlesRobertsOrdinary Seaman
Anthony Charles RumneyRobinsSub-Lieutenant
Charles ValentineRobinsYeoman of Signals
Arthur EdwardRobinsonAble Seaman
Percival ThomasRobinsonPetty Officer Cook
Peter JohnRobinsonBoy 1st Class
CharlesRobothamAble Seaman
Claude ByneRodgmanAble Seaman
Samuel JosephRodleyMarine
Donovan ConnorRoePaymaster Commander
PeterRoothamOrdinary Seaman
Hugh FrancisRorrisonBoy 1st Class
Reginald ThomasRoseStoker 1st Class
William JohnRoseStoker 2nd Class
William RobertRoseLeading Seaman
Henry CliffordRosenthalMarine
WalterRoutledgeBoy 1st Class
Stanley Godwin ScarthRoweMarine
Daniel JosephRowlandsMarine
George WilliamRowntreeStoker 1st Class
Graham HerbertRowsellAble Seaman
Leslie DonaldRowsellBoy 1st Class
Ian AlisterRoyBoy 1st Class
Edwin AlbertRuddOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
Arthur FrederickRundleMarine
Frederick EricRunnaclesMarine
Charles ArthurRussellAble Seaman
David LeesRussellMusician
John Ashley GuildfordRussellPetty Officer
Leonard WilliamRussellAble Seaman
Walter FrederickRussellPetty Officer
LeonardRyderPetty Officer Telegraphist
Edward RowlandSadlerMarine
John GeorgeSaigerStoker 1st Class
Thomas Joseph BernardSammarsBoy 1st Class
PeterSandersonAble Seaman
Henry Edward JohnSargeauntStoker 2nd Class
CharlesSaulLeading Stoker
AlbertSaundersCorporal
Arthur WilliamSaundersEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
James GodfreySaundersStoker 2nd Class
Edwin JamesSavageChief Engine Room Artificer
Robert MurraySayersOrdinary Seaman
Walter GeorgeScammellLeading Stoker
Frederick JohnScattergoodStoker 1st Class
Andrew BuchanScottOrdinary Seaman
JackScottOrdinary Seaman
JamesScottLeading Stoker
Robert CharlesScottMarine
William PeterScottStoker 2nd Class
John Hubert AlastairScott-KerrSub-Lieutenant
ReubenSeniorStoker 2nd Class
Gilbert WilliamSewellMarine
Maurice HenryShadboltMarine
RobertShandAble Seaman
John DonaldsonShannonOrdinary Seaman
John SebastianSharpSteward
Albert JamesSharpeStoker 2nd Class
Robert BruceShaweAble Seaman
George Bramato BrownShearerLeading Cook (S)
Cyril HenryShepherdOrdinary Seaman
George VictorShepherdChief Engine Room Artificer
Lambert CharlesShepherdOrdinary Seaman
Percy RobertShepherdAble Seaman
Leonard Fred GeorgeSheppardPetty Officer
William RobertShervalChief Stoker
William HenryShiersPetty Officer Supply
Leslie FrankShippStoker 1st Class
Stanley Henry AlexanderShorrockAble Seaman
Arthur EdwardShortEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
William BernardShuckOrdnance Artificer 5th Class
ArchibaldShukerLeading Seaman
Harry LeonardShuteLeading Cook (O)
JohnSiddallAble Seaman
Robert Baden PowellSidleyStoker Petty Officer
Jack Charles ReginaldSilkStoker 2nd Class
Alexander EdwardSimSick Berth Attendant
Ernest AlfredSimmonsStoker 1st Class
PeterSimpsonOrdinary Seaman
WilliamSimsEngine Room Artificer 4th Class
Frederick WilliamSinnottAble Seaman
Raymond LeonardSkettOrdnance Artificer 4th Class
John Frederick WilliamSkipperAble Seaman
Ronald ArthurSladeAble Seaman
GeorgeSlowtherStoker Petty Officer
Leslie Edward VernonSmartAble Seaman
Alexander GaySmithSteward
Andrew KennethSmithAble Seaman
Benjamin ThomasSmithMarine
Charles Laban SpillaneSmithAble Seaman
DickSmithAble Seaman
Eric ThomasSmithOrdinary Seaman
Frederick ArthurSmithAble Seaman
Frederick Harry StanleySmithStoker Petty Officer
George FrederickSmithStoker 1st Class
Harold George EdwardSmithLieutenant (E)
JamesSmithAble Seaman
James McLeanSmithAble Seaman
John CharlesSmithOrdinary Seaman
John HenrySmithChief Petty Officer
John HenrySmithRegulating Petty Officer
John HenrySmithSupply Assistant
Peter William CharlesSmithSupply Assistant
Stanley CyrilSmithLeading Cook
Stephen RonaldSmithAble Seaman
ThomasSmithOrdinary Seaman
Thomas NelsonSmithStoker 1st Class
Walter HarrySmithLeading Seaman
William GeorgeSmithAble Seaman
Stephen JohnSmith-WithersWireman
ColinSnelgroveLeading Seaman
JohnSnellChief Engine Room Artificer
George AlfredSnookMarine
William HenrySnooksOrdinary Seaman
David JackSnowBoy 1st Class
Murdoch McLeanSolmanAble Seaman
Thomas EdwardSouthgateMarine
CurzonSowerbyWriter
ErnestSparkesMarine
Tristram FosterSpenceLieutenant (E)
ArthurSpencerMechanician 2nd Class
George DavidSpinnerStoker 1st Class
JohnSprakesChief Stoker
Jack Fred WilliamSpreadburyOrdinary Seaman
Albert EmmettSt Clair-TracyElectrical Artificer 2nd Class
LeonardStanleyAble Seaman
George WilliamStannardSick Berth Petty Officer
Ian George EdmeadesStartupOrdinary Seaman
Douglas MersonSteelInstructor Commander
AlexanderSteeleAble Seaman
Joseph WilliamSteeleOrdinary Seaman
John HenrySteptoeMarine
Benjamin SeivillSterneAble Seaman
ArthurStevenStoker Petty Officer
Basil PatrickStevensonMidshipman
NoelStevensonOrdnance Artificer 5th Class
Albert MartinStewartAble Seaman
Robert James PatrickStewartChaplain
ThomasStewartAble Seaman
Charles ThomasStibbsOrdinary Seaman
Norman George LandsburyStockerBoy 1st Class
George Henry PhillipStoddardMarine
John EdwardStokesAble Seaman
Arthur WilliamStonePetty Officer
HughStothersAble Seaman
Sydney StandertonStoylesChief Stoker
Edward JamesStrangeStoker 1st Class
Cecil Augustus BentleyStringerAble Seaman
Arthur JamesStrongLeading Writer
Douglas HarryStubbingsMarine
Charles Frederick BernardStubbsLieutenant
Cyril LeslieSturgessAble Seaman
John PearmanSturgessBoy 1st Class
John CharlesSulleyCommissioned Ordnance Artificer
AlbertSullivanStoker Petty Officer
Frank DonaldSullivanStoker 2nd Class
Archibald HenrySurreyChief Petty Officer Writer
James FrankSwainLeading Writer
Ronald WilliamSwainOrdinary Telegraphist
Rupert ThomasSwanboroughCook (O)
Bertram CliftSwattonPetty Officer
Ernest JamesSwinsonOrdnance Artificer 3rd Class
AlbertSwitzerOrdinary Seaman
JamesSylvesterOrdinary Telegraphist
Reginald CharlesSymesWireman (L)
KazimierzSzymalskiMidshipman
RobertTaggartAssistant Cook (O)
Ronald Leslie WilliamTallettLeading Seaman
MariusTamarelleElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Albert EdwardTapsellMarine
David RoyTawneyMusician
Arnold EdwardTaylorOrdinary Seaman
CharlesTaylorLeading Seaman
Charles ArthurTaylorTelegraphist
CliffordTaylorLeading Stoker
DavidTaylorWireman
FrederickTaylorAble Seaman
Henry CharlesTaylorStoker 1st Class
JamesTaylorStoker 2nd Class
Lewis JohnTaylorMarine
Reginald LewisTaylorMusician
William CharlesTaylorOrdinary Telegraphist
William OswaldTaylorCommissioned Telegraphist
CharlesTelfordMarine
Gordon VincentTerryTelegraphist
Francis JulesThomasAble Seaman
Harold JamesThomasAble Seaman
HaroldThompsonAble Seaman
RobertThompsonBoy 1st Class
HughThomsonAble Seaman
George EdwardThorpeLeading Stoker
JosephThorpeMarine
RichardThorpeOrdinary Seaman
John FrederickThurogoodCook (S)
Jack CharlesTillTelegraphist
William Edward CharlesTillShipwright 3rd Class
Alfred John EmberyTippingAble Seaman
Jack RonaldTitheridgeCanteen Assistant
EdwinTocherOrdinary Seaman
William CharlesToddStoker 1st Class
GeorgeTomlinsLeading Seaman
William ThomasTomlinsonBoy 1st Class
Leslie BertramToogoodMarine
ThomasTophamAble Seaman
William JamesTownleyStoker 2nd Class
Harry George HubertTozerCommissioned Gunner
Walter James BreachTreloarLeading Seaman
WilliamTrevarthenCanteen Manager
Clifton WestTrollopeStoker 2nd Class
Ralph WilliamTrotterPetty Officer Telegraphist
William CampbellTrowbridgePetty Officer
Leon BernardTrzebiatowski-ZmudaMidshipman
LeslieTuckerOrdinary Seaman
William StanleyTurnbullAble Seaman
George FrederickTurnerStoker 1st Class
George Henry FarrTurnerStoker 1st Class
JohnTurnerStoker 1st Class
Frank AlbertTuxworthOrdinary Signalman
Charles JamesTwiggStoker 1st Class
JohnUnderwoodStoker 2nd Class
Roy ReginaldUptonOrdinary Telegraphist
Raymond HarryUtteridgePetty Officer Telegraphist
Geoffrey Dumas ByronVacherPaymaster Midshipman
Albert CorneliusVarlowCommissioned Gunner
Arthur GeorgeVarndellStoker Petty Officer
Richard EdwardVealStoker 1st Class
Herbert GoodwinVickersChief Petty Officer Cook
Albert EdwardVineyMarine
WilliamWagstaffAble Seaman
Albert CliffordWalkerPetty Officer
George TavendaleWalkerOrdinary Signalman
ThomasWalkerStoker 1st Class
James WilliamWallaceLeading Stoker
William JohnWallerStoker 2nd Class
Michael Herbert St. JohnWallisMarine
John FrederickWalshAssistant Cook (S)
William Frederick PrideauxWalterWarrant Engineer
Douglas ThornhillWaltersAssistant Cook (S)
CliffordWaltonMarine
JohnWaltonLeading Seaman
Josiah TarnWaltonChief Stoker
Henry JamesWannertonLeading Stoker
Frederick WilliamWardPainter 3rd Class
GeorgeWardSignalman
JosephWardOrdinary Telegraphist
Kenneth GuyWardenMidshipman
Selwyn John PowerWarrandCommander (N)
DonaldWarrenMarine
BenjaminWarwickBoy 1st Class
Reginald GeorgeWaterhouseAble Seaman
Antony AdrianWaterlowOrdinary Signalman
Albert DonaldWatermanAble Seaman
William ForemanWatersStoker 1st Class
Thomas Jeffreys BattWatersonLeading Stoker
JohnWatkinsStoker Petty Officer
StanleyWatkinsonPaymaster Sub-Lieutenant
AlexanderWatsonOrdinary Seaman
John CharlesWatsonAble Seaman
RobertWatsonAble Seaman
HarryWatson, B.E.M.Chief Stoker
Charles John JosephWattStoker 1st Class
Robert Albert EdwardWattSteward
Edward Arthur HerbertWattsChief Petty Officer
ArthurWearnMarine
Harry EdwardWearneAble Seaman
Henry EdwardWeaverMarine
Albert FrankWebbAble Seaman
WilliamWeddleAble Seaman
Albert Charles WilliamWelchStoker 1st Class
Reginald ArcherWelchPetty Officer
Sidney Charles TheobaldWelchMarine
EricWeldonAble Seaman
Arthur CharlesWellmanStoker Petty Officer
HenryWellsStoker 2nd Class
Herbert WilliamWellsOrdinary Seaman
Horace WilliamWellsStoker 1st Class
Philip JosephWellsCorporal
Ronald David GeorgeWellsAble Seaman
Stanley AlbertWellsBoy 1st Class
Alfred PhillipWestPetty Officer Cook (S)
Robert WilliamWestChief Engine Room Artificer
Cyril PeacockWharfePetty Officer
Ernest FrankWheelerGunner (T)
Francis WilliamWheelerAble Seaman
ArthurWhiteWireman
Edward HarryWhitePetty Officer Telegraphist
HarryWhiteMarine
Reginald CharlesWhiteheadSergeant
John WilliamWhitemanStoker Petty Officer
Cyril JohnWhitewoodAble Seaman
Victor VerdunWhitfieldPetty Officer
Hubert GeorgeWicksAble Seaman
Leslie AlanWigfallEngine Room Artificer 3rd Class
James KitchenerWiggettStoker 2nd Class
Norman Frederick HenryWigzellOrdinary Coder
Eric CharlesWilcocksAble Seaman
Harry RobertWilcocksonStoker 1st Class
George HenryWilkinsAble Seaman
Frederick John ReiffWilkinsonBoy 1st Class
James WilliamWilkinsonStoker 1st Class
StanleyWilkinsonLeading Seaman
TomWillettsSub-Lieutenant
Frederick PercyWilliamsOrdinary Seaman
Horace ArthurWilliamsPainter 3rd Class
Leonard JohnWilliamsAble Seaman
LloydWilliamsElectrical Artificer 4th Class
Roderick Gwynne LotheringtonWilliamsMidshipman
Roland MorganWilliamsWriter
Tom George JosephWilliamsAble Seaman
HarryWilliamsonLeading Stoker
Albert ThomasWillisStoker 1st Class
HerbertWillisMarine
George HughWilmshurstLeading Seaman
GeorgeWilsonAble Seaman
Gordon Albert CharlesWilsonAble Seaman
Herbert GodfreyWilsonLeading Seaman
John VerdunWilsonOrdinary Seaman
WalterWilsonSignalman
Ralph FrederickWindeattBoy Telegraphist
Charles HarcourtWingfieldPetty Officer Cook (S)
Victor MarcusWinkfieldLeading Stoker
Jack EdwardWishartMarine
Edward John EssexWoelfellWriter
William EdwardWoodAble Seaman
Frederick JamesWoodwardWarrant Electrician
Desmond TrevorWoottonBoy 1st Class
Robert MaxwellWorboysStoker 1st Class
ArthurWorrallStoker 2nd Class
Sydney GeorgeWorsfoldBand Corporal
Raymond FrankWorwoodAble Seaman
Alfred WordsworthWrightOrdinary Seaman
Charles ErnestWrightPetty Officer Telegraphist
GeorgeWrightYeoman of Signals
Stanley Walter FrederickWrightSupply Assistant
Thomas CharlesWrightLeading Seaman
Douglas Haige WilliamWrightingStoker 2nd Class
Jeffrey Alfred FrederickWyattMarine
Hugh DeaneWyldbore-SmithLieutenant-Commander
Peter MalcolmYarrowOrdinary Seaman
Robert GeorgeYatesBoatswain
John OliverYoungSignalman
Percy AlfredYoungBoy Bugler
AlbertYoungerMarine
Kazimierz OttonZurekMidshipman